Officers & Executive Board

OFFICERS
President - Robbie Hunter
Secretary-Treasurer - Tom Baca
Vice President - Josue Garcia
Vice President - Ron Sikorski
President Emeritus - Robert L. Balgenorth

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Boilermakers
Mark Thomas
James Cooksey
Oscar Davila (Alternate)
Mark Sloan (Alternate)

Bricklayers/Tile Layers
Dave Jackson
Lupe Aldalco
Troy Garland (Alternate)
Danny Garcia (Alternate)

Electrical Workers
Dave Mauro
Marvin Kropke
Tom Hansen (Alternate)
Kevin Norton (Alternate)

Elevator Constructors
Eric McClaskey
Tony Gazzaniga

Insulators & Allied Workers
Mel Breshears
Michael Patterson

Iron Workers
Don Zampa
David Osborne
Jeff McEuen (Alternate)

Laborers
Jon Preciado
Ernesto Ordonez (Alternate)

Operating Engineers
Russ Burns
Mickey Adams
Dan Reding (Alternate)
Dan Hawn (Alternate)

Painters & Allied Trades
Chris Christophersen
Robert Smith
Mike West (Alternate)

Plasterers & Cement Masons
Geraldo Zamora
Fitzgerald Jacobs
Chester Murphy, Jr.(Alternate)

Roofers
Doug Ziegler
Brent Beasley

Sheet Metal Workers
Luther Medina
Rick Werner
Rob Stoker (Alternate)

Teamsters
Stu Helfer

United Association
Mike Layton
Gregory Partch
Stan Smith (Alternate)
Ben Clayton (Alternate)  

BUILDING TRADES COUNCILS

Alameda BTC
Andreas Cluver

Contra Costa BTC
Derrick Kualapai 
Bill Whitney (Alternate)

Fresno / Madera / Tulare / Kings BTC
Chuck Riojas
Don Savory (Alternate)

Humboldt / Del Norte BTC
Jeff Hunerlach

Imperial BTC
Sterling Mayes, Jr.
Doug Tracy (Alternate)

Kern / Inyo / Mono BTC
John Spaulding

Los Angeles / Orange BTC
Ron Miller

Marin BTC
Bill Scott

Mid Valley BTC
Armando Guerrero
Ed Ritchie Alternate)

Monterey / Santa Cruz BTC


Napa / Solano BTC
Danny Bernardini
Dave Harrison (Alternate)

Northeastern BTC (Shasta/Trinity/Lassen/Tehama/Modoc/Siskiyou)
Andrew Meredith

Sacramento BTC (Sacramento/Yolo/Amadot/Nevada/Placer/El Dorado/Sierra)
Kevin Ferreira
Dennis Canevari (Alternate)

San Bernardino / Riverside BTC
Bill Perez

San Diego BTC
Tom Lemmon
Carol Kim

San Francisco BTC
Michael Theriault

San Joaquin / Calaveras / Alpine BTC

San Mateo BTC
James Ruigomez

Santa Barbara / San Luis Obispo / Ventura (Tri-Counties) BTC

Santa Clara / San Benito BTC
Josue Garcia

Sonoma BTC (Sonoma / Mendocino / Lake)
Jack Buckhorn
Les Proteau (Alternate)

Stanislaus BTC (Merced/Stanislaus/Mariposa/Tuolumne)
Bobby Stutzman

Yuba / Sutter / Glenn / Plumas / Butte / Colusa BTC
 

 

Print this Page